PERQUIMANS RIVER
JUNE 30

2023 Super 6 Points Championship

COMPETE ALL YEAR

Once again in 2023 we will be offering our anglers with the ability to compete in our Super 6 Points Championship. The Super 6 is sponsored by EL Jones Development. EL Jones Development has been a partner with the Bass Challenge for 5 years! Their support for our anglers is greatly appreciated. Without them, there is no way we could reward our anglers this much.

Guaranteed Payouts

1st Place: $1,500 + 2 commemorative trophies + Boat #1 in Championship
2nd Place: $1,000 + Boat #2 in Championship
3rd Place: $800 + Boat #3 in Championship
4th Place: $600
5th Place:$500
6th Place: $300

2023 STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PLACETEAMROANOKE RIVERKERR LAKETAR/PAM RIVERROANOKE RIVERCHOWAN RIVERNEUSE RIVERTOTAL
1Paul King / Bradley Stain939988747292518
2Randy Broughman / Chris Ricks836298958485507
3Craig Goess / Matthew Oakley768051969277472
4Tony Coley / Justin Coley889281785076465
5Brock Rouse / Sammy Barrow4360100639599460
6Clayton Boyette / Allen Eure636093977568456
6Chase Crocker / Tyler Little893997867075456
8Mike Cathcart / Doug White1004292764494448
9Josh Brown / Kyle Smith229599567897447
10Brandon Barnett / Jeremy Miller228489579093435
11Jason Pittman / Braxton Bridgers488570618287433
12Mike Stephens / Kasey Espinoza405576848986430
13Rob Ramsey / Danny Hammons739853457781427
14Joseph Cusimano / Michael Lukkes809372485179423
15Jody Wynn / Troy Modlin862686646395420
16Dean Thompson / Steve Vann657679676066413
17Robert Monroe / Tim Brasch698865586566411
18Ricky Mize / Chris Turner875687516266409
19Adam Baldwin / Jason Tripp5589643410066408
20Wayne Stallings / Justin Everett793284704491400
21Roger Thomas / Dylan Thomas442582897373386
22Eugene Foushee / Brandon Johnson502895684496381
23Ricky Foss / George Long716158624482378
24Houston Cash / Chase Davis664560716866376
25Phillip Medford / Hunter Medford397949657766375
25Scott Shrewsbury / Brad Duckworth604466694789375
27JT Denton / Shane Robbins726985374466373
28Wayne Harris / Larry Thomas221480859766364
29Kevin Ross / Michael Williams262962996680362
30Luke Edwards / Andrew Grant744178365874361
30Brian Haddock / James Ormond571473834490361
32Charlie Allen / Lee Mitchell385267666166350
32Lee Jones / Joseph Giampa701756499167350
34Seth Barnes / Denny Moore464761536966342
35Donald Luther / Mike Kannan505043467466329
36Justin Hof / Justin Peaden223643944488327
37John Brookshire / Frank Dillahunt783843415466320
38Wayne Hoskins / Chris Mitchell452250526584318
39Tracy King / David Price422091344466297
40Parker Mills / Brian Bell35757734066287
41Ronnie Carlson / John Fowler224052394466263
42Jason Parker / David Freeman221859354572251
43Keven Jones / Jon Mitchell222443474466246
44Zeb West / Jay Haggard241643444966242
45Ryan Harris / Davis Jones32210344670203
46Ryan Mesimer / Fitz Parks2823480071170
47Robb Moore / Luke Farley220000022

Mobile devices may scroll left and right