2018 TEAM POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP

WEST & HAGGARD TAKE CHAMPIONSHIP!

It came down to the final tournament of the season to determine who would win the 2018 Team Points Championship. In the end, it was won by the well-seasoned and experienced team of Zeb West & Jay Haggard! They finished 2nd in the final tournament of the season on the Tar River and took control of the top spot.

2018 TOP 3

Zeb West / Jay Haggard

549 Points

Ted Park / Chance Gray

544 Points

Brandon Hendrick / John Williams

528 Points

2018 FINAL TEAM POINTS LEADERBOARD

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PLACETEAMTAR RIVERROANOKE RIVERNEUSE RIVERCHOWAN RIVERNEUSE RIVERTAR RIVERTOTAL
1Zeb West / Jay Haggard929793858399549
2Ted Park / Chance Gray979897749286544
3Brandon Hendricks / John Williams789991709892528
4Larry Thomas / Gerald Elks90100588295100525
5Wayne Stallings / Justin Everett1008294659767505
6Brian Stalls / Clark Harrington987662948883501
7Michael Cathcart / Donald Devor897476889669492
8Mike Stephens / CJ Stephens968599665876480
9Rob Ramsey / Danny Hammons957069905694474
10Clayton Boyette / Kevin Ross765795796493464
11Monte Morgan / Chris Cox946298657667462
12Craig Goess / Denny Moore798458657374433
13Jeffrey Farmer / Mike Bankes875658845097432
14Lee Jones / Don Thompson936477775168430
15Justin Hof / Tommy Penfield91718878680396
16Read Samples / John Tedder82726871910384
17Charlie Allen / Dean Thompson84078755767361
18Sammy Hammond / Tommie Chisenhall05975815075340
19Ivey Allen / Robert Hines06061737767338
20David Price / Tracie King7489007067300
21Shane Zelazo / Collin Zelazo7473836800298

Mobile devices may scroll left and right