2019 TEAM POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP

FISH. COMPETE. WIN!

The 2019 Team Points Championship will be a true test of the finest anglers in Eastern North Carolina. Points are awarded for each tournament finish during the 2019 season.

The team at the end of the season with the most points will be awarded a cash prize and 2 plaques commemorating their great season.

2019 TPC LEADERS

John Kellett & Adam Baldwin

294 Points

Read Samples & John Tedder

280 Points

BRIAN HADDOCK & JOE HADDOCK

280 Points

2019 TPC FULL STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PLACETEAMROANOKE RIVERTAR RIVERNEUSE RIVERROANOKE RIVERCHOWAN RIVERNEUSE RIVERTOTAL
1John Kellett / Adam Baldwin9810096294
2Read Samples / John Tedder969886280
2Brian Haddock / Joe Haddock849799280
4Steve Vann / Skippy Lewis6399100262
5Larry Thomas / Gerald Elks908965244
6Ted Park / Justin Coley936483240
7Dean Thompson / Lee House638388234
8Kent Manning / Chris Manning708775232
9Sammy Hammond / Tommie Chisenhall739561229
10Justin Peaden / Trent Blount757182228
11Kevin Ross / Clayton Boyette886766221
12Robert Wright / Edward Theilen857658219
13Brian Stalls / Clark Harrington996554218
13Tracey King / David Price689060218
13Mike Cathart / Don Devor717572218
16Craig Goess / Denny Moore767962217
17Wayne Stallings / Justin Everett728153206
17Charlie Allen / Brian Tart807353206
19Zeb West / Jay Haggard637468205
20Anthony Horton / Heather Goins676669202
21Josh Holland / Holden McCleney865656198
22Allen Campbell / Wesley Johnson666053179
23Brandon Hendricks / Jon Williams635955177
24Lee Jones / Don Thompson635153167

Mobile devices may scroll left and right