2019 TEAM POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP

FISH. COMPETE. WIN!

The 2019 Team Points Championship will be a true test of the finest anglers in Eastern North Carolina. Points are awarded for each tournament finish during the 2019 season.

The team at the end of the season with the most points will be awarded a cash prize and 2 plaques commemorating their great season.

2019 TPC LEADERS

John Kellett & Adam Baldwin

374 Points

Steve Vann / Skippy Lewis

362 Points

BRIAN HADDOCK & JOE HADDOCK

340 Points

2019 TPC FULL STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PLACETEAMROANOKE RIVERTAR RIVERNEUSE RIVERROANOKE RIVERCHOWAN RIVERNEUSE RIVERTOTAL
1John Kellett / Adam Baldwin98100968097471
2Steve Vann / Skippy Lewis639910010085447
3Brian Haddock / Joe Haddock8497996083423
4Ted Park / Justin Coley9364838487411
5Brian Stalls / Clark Harrington9965549594407
5Read Samples / John Tedder9698865077407
7Larry Thomas / Gerald Elks9089658270396
8Kevin Ross / Clayton Boyette8867667795393
9Mike Cathart / Don Devor7175729470382
10Dean Thompson / Lee House6383887471379
11Kent Manning / Chris Manning7087757570377
12Justin Peaden / Trent Blount7571826875371
13Wayne Stallings / Justin Everett7281537181358
13Craig Goess / Denny Moore7679624893358
15Sammy Hammond / Tommie Chisenhall7395614873350
16Brandon Hendricks / Jon Williams6359558784348
17Tracey King / David Price6890605370341
18Anthony Horton / Heather Goins6766696370335
18Allen Campbell / Wesley Johnson6660536690335
20Charlie Allen / Brian Tart8073535570331
21Josh Holland / Holden McCleney8656565870326
22Zeb West / Jay Haggard6374684870323
23Lee Jones / Don Thompson6351535970296
24Robert Wright / Edward Theilen857658072291

Mobile devices may scroll left and right