2022 SUPER 6 POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP

COMPETE ALL YEAR

New for 2022 is our Super 6 Points Championship. In prior years we were able to offer cash prizes to the top 3 teams competing in our Team Points Championship. This year we’re proud to offer even more guaranteed payouts by rewarding our top 6 teams in the final point standings. Below are the guaranteed payouts for our top 6 teams competing in our 2022 Super 6 Points Championship:

1st Place: $1,500 + 2 commemorative trophies + Boat #1 in Championship
2nd Place: $1,000 + Boat #2 in Championship
3rd Place: $800 + Boat #3 in Championship
4th Place: $600
5th Place:$500
6th Place: $300

Our Super 6 Points Championship is sponsored by EL Jones Development. EL Jones Development has been a partner with the Bass Challenge for 4 years! Their support for our anglers is greatly appreciated. Without them, there is no way we could reward our anglers this much.

2022 STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PLACETEAMTAR/PAMLAKE GASTONCHOWANROANOKENEUSEROANOKETOTAL
1Wayne Harris / Larry Thomas9289858899453
2Tony Coley / Justin Coley100979357100447
3James Noteboom / Chase Crocker9680757194416
4Brandon Hendricks / Jon Williams7171848397406
5Brad Stain / Paul King9986735192401
6Brock Rouse / Sammy Barrow7973589991400
7Rip Bass /7095876082394
8Dean Thompson / Steve Vann9853599686392
9Josh Brown / Kyle Smith8756639095391
10Wayne Stallings / Justin Everett8570945583387
11Kevin Ross / Robert Gurganus8950918967386
12Brian Stalls / Clark Harrington7675957069385
13Craig Goess / Matthew Oakley8190528177381
14Jody Wynn /7376698659363
15Thomas Dew / Brian Haddock5894616484361
16Luke Edwards / Tim Edwards8383557959359
16Mike Cathcart / Matt Smith8655668468359
18Ryan Harris / Davis Jones9749825872358
19Zeb West / Jay Haggard5796495480336
20Todd Schell / Scott Grafton8266486275333
20Charlie Allen / Lee Mitchell7851507678333
22Mike Stephens / Conner Mills7377774359329
22Joseph Cusimano / Steven McIntosh6265644593329
24Tracey King / David Price9168683959325
24Clayton Boyette / Allen Eure8438457781325
26Benjamin Dillahunt / John Brookshire4778516774317
27John Jenkins / Matt Mainhart5381673976316
28Travis Mewborn / Tanner Beaman654583940287
29Ricky Foss / George Long5252476371285
30Ronnie Carlson / John Fowler4772455664284
31Joe Daniels / Matt Howell4844795259282
32Roger Thomas / Dylan Thomas660784490278
33Jeff Price / Cason Price4780453960271
34Lee Jones / Joe Giampa4739744759266
35Brandon Johnson / Eugene Foushee4943544965260
36Dan Leggett / Brian Sessoms5638453959237
37Samuel Hammond / JD Hammond4738453959228
38Bubba Barnett / Jeremy Miller47070085202
39Kolby Jones / Keven Jones51045059155
40Joseph Jernigan / Ronnie Simmons00464259147
41Luke Farley / Robb Moore80000080
42Alan Hawkins / Cecil Hintoon47000047

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

Scroll to Top