ROANOKE RIVER
MARCH 16

2022 Super 6 Points Championship

Wayne Harris and Larry Thomas win 2022 Super 6 Points Championship

New for 2022 is our Super 6 Points Championship. In prior years we were able to offer cash prizes to the top 3 teams competing in our Team Points Championship. This year we’re proud to offer even more guaranteed payouts by rewarding our top 6 teams in the final point standings. Below are the guaranteed payouts for our top 6 teams competing in our 2022 Super 6 Points Championship:

1st Place: $1,500 + 2 commemorative trophies + Boat #1 in Championship
2nd Place: $1,000 + Boat #2 in Championship
3rd Place: $800 + Boat #3 in Championship
4th Place: $600
5th Place:$500
6th Place: $300

Our Super 6 Points Championship is sponsored by EL Jones Development. EL Jones Development has been a partner with the Bass Challenge for 4 years! Their support for our anglers is greatly appreciated. Without them, there is no way we could reward our anglers this much.

2022 STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PLACETEAMTAR/PAMLAKE GASTONCHOWANROANOKENEUSEROANOKETOTAL
1Wayne Harris / Larry Thomas928985889998551
2Tony Coley / Justin Coley10097935710094541
3James Noteboom / Chase Crocker968075719496512
4Rip Bass /709587608285479
5Brad Stain / Paul King998673519276477
6Craig Goess / Matthew Oakley819052817790471
7Brock Rouse / Sammy Barrow797358999170470
8Brian Stalls / Clark Harrington767595706984469
9Brandon Hendricks / Jon Williams717184839761467
10Josh Brown / Kyle Smith875663909569460
11Kevin Ross / Robert Gurganus895091896773459
12Dean Thompson / Steve Vann985359968653445
13Mike Cathcart / Matt Smith865566846883442
14Wayne Stallings / Justin Everett857094558353440
14Jody Wynn /737669865977440
16Luke Edwards / Tim Edwards838355795980439
17Ryan Harris / Davis Jones974982587262420
18Lee Mitchell / Charlie Allen785150767882415
19Benjamin Dillahunt / John Brookshire477851677481398
20Clayton Boyette / Allen Eure843845778172397
21Joseph Cusimano / Steven McIntosh626564459365394
22Todd Schell / Scott Grafton826648627558391
23Zeb West / Jay Haggard579649548053389
24Mike Stephens / Conner Mills737777435953382
24John Jenkins / Matt Mainhart538167397666382
26Tracey King / David Price916868395956381
27Travis Mewborn / Tanner Beaman65458394090377
28Lee Jones / Joe Giampa4739744759100366
29Thomas Dew / Brian Haddock58946164840361
30Roger Thomas / Dylan Thomas66078449064342
31Ricky Foss / George Long525247637153338
31Brandon Johnson / Eugene Foushee494354496578338
33Ronnie Carlson / John Fowler477245566453337
34Joe Daniels / Matt Howell484479525953335
35Jeff Price / Cason Price478045396053324
36Dan Leggett / Brian Sessoms563845395953290
37Samuel Hammond / JD Hammond473845395953281
38Bubba Barnett / Jeremy Miller4707008553255
39Kolby Jones / Keven Jones5104505964219
40Joseph Jernigan / Ronnie Simmons0046425953200
41Luke Farley / Robb Moore80000091171
42Alan Hawkins / Cecil Hintoon470000047

Mobile devices may scroll left and right