CHOWAN RIVER
AUGUST 17, 18

2024 Super 6 Points Championship

COMPETE ALL YEAR

Once again in 2024 we will be offering our anglers with the ability to compete in our Super 6 Points Championship. The Super 6 is sponsored by EL Jones Development. EL Jones Development has been a partner with the Bass Challenge for 6 years! Their support for our anglers is greatly appreciated. Without them, there is no way we could reward our anglers this much.

Guaranteed Payouts

1st Place: $1,500 + 2 commemorative trophies + Boat #1 in Championship
2nd Place: $1,000 + Boat #2 in Championship
3rd Place: $800 + Boat #3 in Championship
4th Place: $600 + Boat #4 in Championship
5th Place:$500 + Boat #5 in Championship
6th Place: $300 + Boat #6 in Championship

2024 STANDINGS

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PLACETEAMROANOKEKERRNEUSECHOWANPERQUIMANSROANOKETOTAL
1Josh Brown / Kyle Smith1009798897950513
2JT Denton / John Denton9510092807762506
3JA Williford / Johnny Jones599296719196505
4Justin Coley / Tony Coley887091987581503
5Jason Smith / Rick Foss, Jr879083815939439
6Craig Goess / Matthew Oakley706285998037433
7Roger Thomas / Dylan Thomas6477653585100426
8Chris Turner / Ricky Mize788168866447424
9Jody Wynn / Troy Modlin913696636961416
10Clayton Boyette / Derick Whittemore965646875372410
11Chase Crocker / Tyler Little659450359864406
12Brandon Johnson / Eugene Foushee746799218755403
13Mike Cathcart / Doug White488075318769390
14Dylan Reason / Austin Lancaster535888419051381
15Jamie Lancaster / Jesse Lancaster766341297093372
16Dean Thompson / Steve Vann824190735430370
17Chris Cox / Mike May98108984087368
18Richard Ludwig / Mary Ludwig613856427582354
19Kevin Ross / Michael Williams335447914979353
20Paul King / Brad Stain525382166675344
21Greg Milligan / Tom Warner454341628957337
22Luke Edwards / Andrew Grant288874229330335
23Dennis Boykin / Jimmy Hipkiss802060724946327
24Jason Pittman / Jeremy Hodge813194374930322
24Justin Peaden / Justin Hof733976554930322
26Al Kennedy / Justin Kennedy571387486549319
27Brian Stalls / Kyle White678753245030311
28Wayne Harris / Larry Thomas281084514988310
29Charlie Allen / Lee Mitchell495570495234309
30Zeb West / Jay Haggard283551594977299
31Edward Townsend / Dexter Hurley372979477630298
31Wayne Stallings / Justin Everett773271164953298
33Ricky Foss / George Long389342206033286
34Chris Hamilton / Jamie Hill284277325540274
35Timmy Piacitelli / Joey Beall283063237352269
36Seth Barnes / Joe Daniels282644337248251
36David Vardaro / Cody Hewitt362352195665251
38Tracey King / David Price431841464942239
39Joel Husk / Dale Wilson281143654938234
40Lee Jones / Anthony Jones352548305144233
41Jason Parker / David Freeman351067364931228
42Mitchell Hofler / Chandler Fornes2891004958226
43Ron Clark / Ronnie Clark39494166030225
44Bobby Lassiter / Chris Smith281041506332224
45Charles Smith / Robert Smith282759284930221
46Robert Wright / David Foy322155174930204
47Keven Jones /281041164930174
48Tim Stoneking / Anthony Horton2822645300167
49Allen Eure / RT Johnson28100160054

Mobile devices may scroll left and right