BASS CHALLENGE ANNOUNCES 2020 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

Our 2020 schedule has been announced and we can’t wait to get our season started! Featuring 4 bodies of water, our 2020 season looks to be the best yet. 

BASS CHALLENGE NEWS FEED

2020 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

DATELOCATIONRAMP
March 22Tar/Pamlico RiverHavens Garden
April 19Roanoke RiverWater Street Landing
May 17Neuse RiverLawsons Creek
June 7Roanoke RiverWater Street Landing
July 19Tar/Pamlico RiverHavens Garden
August 2Chowan RiverPembroke Creek Marina
August 29
August 30
Tar/Pamlico RiverHavens Garden

WHAT'S COMING UP?

Tournament registration will begin on February 1, 2020 at 8:00 pm EST. We’re very excited about the upcoming season and can’t wait to get started. The Eastern NC Bass Challenge is North Carolina’s fastest growing bass tournament trail… we look to continue our growth in 2020 by offering even more incentives and ways to win with the Bass Challenge!

REGISTRATION COUNTDOWN

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

Registration begins on Saturday February 1 at 8:00 pm EST.

RECENT FORUM POSTS

ONLINE ANGLERS

2019 TEAM POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PlaceTEAMROANOKE RIVERTAR RIVERNEUSE RIVERROANOKE RIVERCHOWAN RIVERNEUSE RIVERTOTAL
1John Kellett / Adam Baldwin9810096809799570
2Steve Vann / Skippy Lewis63991001008587534
3Brian Haddock / Joe Haddock849799608379502
4Read Samples / John Tedder969886507788495
5Larry Thomas / Gerald Elks908965827097493
6Ted Park / Justin Coley936483848768479
7Brian Stalls / Clark Harrington996554959471478
8Kevin Ross / Clayton Boyette886766779574467
9Justin Peaden / Trent Blount757182687581452
10Dean Thompson / Lee House638388747169448
11Wayne Stallings / Justin Everett728153718187445
12Craig Goess / Denny Moore767962489384442
13Kent Manning / Chris Manning708775757065442
14Brandon Hendricks / Jon Williams635955878476424
15Zeb West / Jay Haggard637468487092415
16Sammy Hammond / Tommie Chisenhall739561487365415
17Tracey King / David Price689060537065406
18Charlie Allen / Brian Tart807353557065396
19Mike Cathart / Don Devor71757294700382
20Anthony Horton / Heather Goins67666963700335
21Allen Campbell / Wesley Johnson66605366900335
22Josh Holland / Holden McCleney86565658700326
23Lee Jones / Don Thompson63515359700296
24Robert Wright / Edward Theilen8576580720291

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

2020 PARTNERS

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Answers to the most common questions

Tournament entry fee’s are $50 in 2020. There is also an optional sidepot that is $25 and pays back to the 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners.

Yes, there is a $20 membership fee for each angler that participates in the Eastern NC Bass Challenge. This fee helps pay for administrative costs of hosting our tournaments.

Yes. You may fish as a 2-man team or you may fish as a solo competitor in Eastern NC Bass Challenge bass tournaments. 

No, there is no official pairing process for our tournaments. If you’re looking for a partner, we’d advise you to use our forums or community angler feed to locate a partner willing to participate. Feel free to post publicly to our official Facebook page as well.

Yes. As long as your boat meets the minimum requirements set in our official rules and regulations, you may fish our tournaments.

You must fish 3 regular season tournaments to be eligible for our End-of-Year Classic Tournament.

The Eastern NC Bass Challenge is owned and operated by Jeffrey Davis, Jr. Jeffrey handles all administrative tasks, the tournament blast off and the tournament weigh-in. There are also additional volunteers and hired personnel who assist with tournament duties.

YOUR TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

Jeffrey Davis, Jr.

Jeffrey is well known for his passion, dedication and love for the sport of competitive bass fishing. He is striving to grow and develop as an angler and compete against the toughest competition in the world.

Close Menu
×