TOURNAMENT RESCHEDULED

OUR 2 DAY CHAMPIONSHIP IS POSTPONED

Out of an abundance of caution we have decided it is in our anglers best interest to reschedule our tournament for this coming weekend.
OCTOBER 22, 23 TAR/PAM RIVER
BOAT #TEAMFLIGHT/CHECK-IN
1Wayne Harris / Larry Thomas1 / 3:30 PM
2Tony Coley / Justin Coley1 / 3:30 PM
3James Noteboom / Chase Crocker1 / 3:30 PM
4Zeb West / Jay Haggard1 / 3:30 PM
5Dean Thompson / Steve Vann1 / 3:30 PM
6Tracey King / David Price1 / 3:30 PM
7Craig Goess / Matthew Oakley1 / 3:30 PM
8Ricky Foss / George Long1 / 3:30 PM
9Josh Brown / Kyle Smith1 / 3:30 PM
10Jeff Price / Cason Price1 / 3:30 PM
11Kevin Ross / Robert Gurganus1 / 3:30 PM
12Mike Cathcart / Matt Smith1 / 3:30 PM
13Lee Jones / Joe Giampa1 / 3:30 PM
14Todd Schell / Scott Grafton1 / 3:30 PM
15Samuel Hammond / JD Hammond1 / 3:30 PM
16Wayne Stallings / Justin Everett1 / 3:30 PM
17Mike Stephens / Conner Mills1 / 3:30 PM
18Brian Stalls / Clark Harrington1 / 3:30 PM
19Luke Edwards / Tim Edwards1 / 3:30 PM
20Rip Bass /1 / 3:30 PM
21Brad Stain / Paul King1 / 3:30 PM
22James Noteboom / Chase Crocker1 / 3:30 PM
23Joe Daniels / Matt Howell1 / 3:30 PM
24Dan Leggett / Brian Sessoms1 / 3:30 PM
25Ryan Harris / Davis Jones1 / 3:30 PM
26Roger Thomas / Dylan Thomas1 / 3:30 PM
27Clayton Boyette / Allen Eure2 / 3:40 PM
28Brandon Hendricks / Jon Williams2 / 3:40 PM
29Ronnie Carlson / John Fowler2 / 3:40 PM
30Joseph Cusimano / Steven McIntosh2 / 3:40 PM
31Thomas Craft / Shane Craft2 / 3:40 PM
32Lee Mitchell / Charlie Allen2 / 3:40 PM
33John Wind / John Wind2 / 3:40 PM
34Brock Rouse / Sammy Barrow2 / 3:40 PM
35Donna Wilson / Mike White2 / 3:40 PM
36Jimmy Dick / Gregory Dick2 / 3:40 PM
37Bobby Lassiter / 2 / 3:40 PM
38Danny Flynn / Brad Elks2 / 3:40 PM
39Wayne Hoskins / J.T. Denton2 / 3:40 PM

* - All In Anglers are bumped to the top of this list.

Flights and check-in times are staggered every 25 boats. Boat numbers are subject to change. Anglers must confirm your boat number the morning of the tournament during event check-in. Boat numbers are updated daily.

NEED A FISHING PARTNER?

Our Find A Partner page has a list of anglers looking for partners to fish with. 

2022 BIG BASS TRACKER

JOSH POWELL
MARSHALL HARRELL

CHOWAN RIVER

8.32 LBS

The 2022 Stoney Creek Outfitters Big Bass Prize is a $1000 cash reward to the team that weighs in the biggest bass from ANY Eastern NC Bass Challenge tournament in 2022 (including our Championship).

Bass Challenge anglers may receive 10% off in-store purchases at Stoney Creek Outfitters! Tell them the Bass Challenge sent you to receive your discount.

BASS CHALLENGE NEWS FEED

2022 SUPER 6 STANDINGS

PLACETEAMTAR/PAMLAKE GASTONCHOWANROANOKENEUSEROANOKETOTAL
1Wayne Harris / Larry Thomas928985889998551
2Tony Coley / Justin Coley10097935710094541
3James Noteboom / Chase Crocker968075719496512
4Rip Bass /709587608285479
5Brad Stain / Paul King998673519276477
6Craig Goess / Matthew Oakley819052817790471
7Brock Rouse / Sammy Barrow797358999170470
8Brian Stalls / Clark Harrington767595706984469
9Brandon Hendricks / Jon Williams717184839761467
10Josh Brown / Kyle Smith875663909569460
11Kevin Ross / Robert Gurganus895091896773459
12Dean Thompson / Steve Vann985359968653445
13Mike Cathcart / Matt Smith865566846883442
14Wayne Stallings / Justin Everett857094558353440
14Jody Wynn /737669865977440
16Luke Edwards / Tim Edwards838355795980439
17Ryan Harris / Davis Jones974982587262420
18Lee Mitchell / Charlie Allen785150767882415
19Benjamin Dillahunt / John Brookshire477851677481398
20Clayton Boyette / Allen Eure843845778172397
21Joseph Cusimano / Steven McIntosh626564459365394
22Todd Schell / Scott Grafton826648627558391
23Zeb West / Jay Haggard579649548053389
24Mike Stephens / Conner Mills737777435953382
24John Jenkins / Matt Mainhart538167397666382
26Tracey King / David Price916868395956381
27Travis Mewborn / Tanner Beaman65458394090377
28Lee Jones / Joe Giampa4739744759100366
29Thomas Dew / Brian Haddock58946164840361
30Roger Thomas / Dylan Thomas66078449064342
31Ricky Foss / George Long525247637153338
31Brandon Johnson / Eugene Foushee494354496578338
33Ronnie Carlson / John Fowler477245566453337
34Joe Daniels / Matt Howell484479525953335
35Jeff Price / Cason Price478045396053324
36Dan Leggett / Brian Sessoms563845395953290
37Samuel Hammond / JD Hammond473845395953281
38Bubba Barnett / Jeremy Miller4707008553255
39Kolby Jones / Keven Jones5104505964219
40Joseph Jernigan / Ronnie Simmons0046425953200
41Luke Farley / Robb Moore80000091171
42Alan Hawkins / Cecil Hintoon470000047

F.A.Q.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Tournament entry fee’s are $60. There is also an optional side pot that is $25 and pays back to the 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners.

Yes, there is a $25 membership fee for each angler that participates in the Eastern NC Bass Challenge. This fee helps pay for administrative costs of hosting our tournaments.

Yes. You may fish as a 2-man team or you may fish as a solo competitor in Eastern NC Bass Challenge bass tournaments. 

No, there is no official pairing process for our tournaments. If you’re looking for a partner, we’d advise you to post publicly to our official Facebook page.

Yes. As long as your boat meets the minimum requirements set in our official rules and regulations, you may fish our tournaments.

You must fish 3 regular season tournaments to be eligible for our End-of-Year Classic Tournament.

The Eastern NC Bass Challenge is owned and operated by Jeffrey Davis, Jr. Jeffrey handles all administrative tasks, the tournament blast off and the tournament weigh-in. There are also additional volunteers and hired personnel who assist with tournament duties.

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

JEFFREY DAVIS

Jeffrey is well known for his passion, dedication and love for the sport of competitive bass fishing. He is striving to grow and develop as an angler and compete against the toughest competition in the world.

Scroll to Top