CECIL SCOTT AND MICHAEL WILLIAMS TAKE THE VICTORY IN PLYMOUTH

Coming to the scales with a 5 bass limit that weighed in at 19.71 lbs, Cecil Scott and Michael Williams won the Eastern NC Bass Challenges 3rd tournament of 2020 which took place in Plymouth, NC on the Roanoke River.

TAR/PAM JULY 26 TOURNAMENT COUNTDOWN

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

BASS CHALLENGE NEWS FEED

WHAT'S COMING UP?

Stop #4 for the Eastern NC Bass Challenge takes us to “Little Washington!” We’ll be fishing on the Tar/Pamlico Rivers on July 26!

Washington, NC - Havens Garden

TAR/PAM REGISTRATION LIST

Check back soon.

2020 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

DATELOCATIONRAMP
March 22Tar/Pamlico RiverHavens Garden
June 7Roanoke RiverWater Street Landing
June 28Roanoke RiverWater Street Landing
July 26Tar/Pamlico RiverHavens Garden
August 9Chowan RiverPembroke Creek Marina
September 6Neuse RiverLawsons Creek
October 11Tar/Pamlico RiverHavens Garden

2020 TEAM POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP

PLACETEAMTAR/PAMROANOKEROANOKETAR/PAMNEUSECHOWANTOTAL
1Wayne Stallings / Justin Everett988396277
2Larry Thomas / Gerald Elks847488246
3Tony Coley / Justin Coley778286245
4Jamie Revis / Ryan Revis865895239
5John Jenkins / Phillip Silverthorn952899222
6Dean Thompson / Steve Vann745191216
7Lee Jones / Joe Giampa853785207
8Bradley Stain / Paul King873881206
9Zeb Web / Jay Haggard962584205
10Ted Park / Chance Gray792597201
11Clayton Boyette / Derrick Whitmoor627757196
12Kolby Jones / Keven Jones702592187
13Kevin Ross / Robert Gurganus902569184
13Charlie Allen / Lee Mitchell762583184
15Brock Rouse / Parker Mills1002558183
16Allen Campbell / Chris Crandell893063182
17Justin Hof / Justin Peaden933651180
18Brian Haddock / Joe Haddock722580177
19Brian Stalls / Clark Harrington883253173
20Craig Goess / Matthew Oakley672579171
21Tracey King / David Price912552168
22Brian Robinson / Zack Patterson612573159
23Rickey Foss / George Long592960148
24Jamie Harris / Joel Harris542564143
25Sammy Hammond / John Douglas562550131
26Salvatore Viola /542550129

F.A.Q.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Tournament entry fee’s are $50 in 2020. There is also an optional sidepot that is $25 and pays back to the 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners.

Yes, there is a $20 membership fee for each angler that participates in the Eastern NC Bass Challenge. This fee helps pay for administrative costs of hosting our tournaments.

Yes. You may fish as a 2-man team or you may fish as a solo competitor in Eastern NC Bass Challenge bass tournaments. 

No, there is no official pairing process for our tournaments. If you’re looking for a partner, we’d advise you to use our forums or community angler feed to locate a partner willing to participate. Feel free to post publicly to our official Facebook page as well.

Yes. As long as your boat meets the minimum requirements set in our official rules and regulations, you may fish our tournaments.

You must fish 3 regular season tournaments to be eligible for our End-of-Year Classic Tournament.

The Eastern NC Bass Challenge is owned and operated by Jeffrey Davis, Jr. Jeffrey handles all administrative tasks, the tournament blast off and the tournament weigh-in. There are also additional volunteers and hired personnel who assist with tournament duties.

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

JEFFREY DAVIS

Jeffrey is well known for his passion, dedication and love for the sport of competitive bass fishing. He is striving to grow and develop as an angler and compete against the toughest competition in the world.

Scroll to Top