BASS CHALLENGE NEWS FEED

TOURNAMENT COUNTDOWN

Our 4th tournament of the 2019 season will be held on the Roanoke River in Plymouth, NC on June 2! Our Roanoke River tournament will be the official bass tournament of the 2019 Bear Fest this is being held in Plymouth, NC June 1-2. More details to come soon.

:
:
:
Please Wait...

WHAT'S COMING UP?

The Eastern NC Bass Challenge will be hosting the official bass tournament of the 2019 Bear Fest in Plymouth NC! The Bear Fest is a nationally known event hosted by the town of Plymouth June 1-2. Additional details coming soon.

PARTICIPANT LIST

Coming soon...

RECENT FORUM POSTS

ONLINE ANGLERS

2019 TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

Full standings for the 2019 Team Points Championship

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

PLACETEAMROANOKE RIVERTAR RIVERNEUSE RIVERROANOKE RIVERCHOWAN RIVERNEUSE RIVERTOTAL
1John Kellett / Adam Baldwin9810096294
2Read Samples / John Tedder969886280
2Brian Haddock / Joe Haddock849799280
4Steve Vann / Skippy Lewis6399100262
5Larry Thomas / Gerald Elks908965244
6Ted Park / Justin Coley936483240
7Dean Thompson / Lee House638388234
8Kent Manning / Chris Manning708775232
9Sammy Hammond / Tommie Chisenhall739561229
10Justin Peaden / Trent Blount757182228
11Kevin Ross / Clayton Boyette886766221
12Robert Wright / Edward Theilen857658219
13Brian Stalls / Clark Harrington996554218
13Tracey King / David Price689060218
13Mike Cathart / Don Devor717572218
16Craig Goess / Denny Moore767962217
17Wayne Stallings / Justin Everett728153206
17Charlie Allen / Brian Tart807353206
19Zeb West / Jay Haggard637468205
20Anthony Horton / Heather Goins676669202
21Josh Holland / Holden McCleney865656198
22Allen Campbell / Wesley Johnson666053179
23Brandon Hendricks / Jon Williams635955177
24Lee Jones / Don Thompson635153167

Mobile devices may scroll left and right

2019 SPONSORS

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Answers to the most common questions

Tournament entry fee’s are $50 in 2019. There is also an optional sidepot that is $20 and pays back to the first and second place tournament winners.

Yes, there is a $20 membership fee for each angler that participates in the Eastern NC Bass Challenge. This fee helps pay for administrative costs of hosting our tournaments.

Yes. You may fish as a 2-man team or you may fish as a solo competitor in Eastern NC Bass Challenge bass tournaments. 

No, there is no official pairing process for our tournaments. If you’re looking for a partner, we’d advise you to use our forums or community angler feed to locate a partner willing to participate. Feel free to post publicly to our official Facebook page as well.

Yes. As long as your boat meets the minimum requirements set in our official rules and regulations, you may fish our tournaments.

You must fish 3 regular season tournaments to be eligible for our End-of-Year Classic Tournament.

The Eastern NC Bass Challenge is owned and operated by Jeffrey Davis, Jr. Jeffrey handles all administrative tasks, the tournament blast off and the tournament weigh-in. There are also additional volunteers and hired personnel who assist with tournament duties.

YOUR TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

Jeffrey Davis, Jr.

Jeffrey is well known for his passion, dedication and love for the sport of competitive bass fishing. He is striving to grow and develop as an angler and compete against the toughest competition in the world.