KEVIN ROSS AND ROBERT GURGANUS WIN IN WASHINGTON

Our final tournament of the 2020 season was won by Kevin  Ross and Robert Gurganus who weighed in 14.60 lbs and took home $1,600 in cash winnings! 

BASS CHALLENGE NEWS FEED

WHAT'S COMING UP?

Our 2020 season is now complete. Stay tuned through out the off-season as we will release our 2021 schedule and additional details regarding next season in the coming weeks. 

2021 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

Coming soon…

2020 TEAM POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP

PLACETEAMTAR/PAMROANOKEROANOKETAR/PAMCHOWANNEUSETOTAL
1Wayne Stallings / Justin Everett988396888779531
2Mike Cathart / Matt Smith788978789494511
3Tony Coley / Justin Coley7782867680100501
4Larry Thomas / Gerald Elks847488799578498
5Clayton Boyette / Derrick Whitmoor627757919791475
6Bradley Stain / Paul King873881729697471
7Zeb Web / Jay Haggard9625841008877470
8Lee Jones / Joe Giampa853785699098464
9Dean Thompson / Steve Vann745191837093462
10Jamie Revis / Ryan Revis865895677184461
11Ted Park / Chance Gray792597967586458
12John Jenkins / Phillip Silverthorn952899757481452
13Brian Stalls / Clark Harrington883253877896434
14Justin Hof / Justin Peaden933651927387432
15Kolby Jones / Keven Jones702592629880427
16Craig Goess / Matthew Oakley672579777788413
17Allen Campbell / Chris Crandell893063866973410
18Brian Haddock / Joe Haddock722580936376409
19Kevin Ross / Robert Gurganus902569806875407
20Denny Moore833977666772404
21Rickey Foss / George Long592960856382378
22Charlie Allen / Lee Mitchell762583626368377
23Tracey King / David Price912552626368361
24Jamie Harris / Joel Harris542564716670350
25Brock Rouse / Parker Mills100255873068324
25Sammy Hammond / John Douglas562550626368324
27Salvatore Viola /542550626368322
28Brian Robinson / Zack Patterson61257362760297

F.A.Q.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Tournament entry fee’s are $50 in 2020. There is also an optional sidepot that is $25 and pays back to the 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners.

Yes, there is a $20 membership fee for each angler that participates in the Eastern NC Bass Challenge. This fee helps pay for administrative costs of hosting our tournaments.

Yes. You may fish as a 2-man team or you may fish as a solo competitor in Eastern NC Bass Challenge bass tournaments. 

No, there is no official pairing process for our tournaments. If you’re looking for a partner, we’d advise you to use our forums or community angler feed to locate a partner willing to participate. Feel free to post publicly to our official Facebook page as well.

Yes. As long as your boat meets the minimum requirements set in our official rules and regulations, you may fish our tournaments.

You must fish 3 regular season tournaments to be eligible for our End-of-Year Classic Tournament.

The Eastern NC Bass Challenge is owned and operated by Jeffrey Davis, Jr. Jeffrey handles all administrative tasks, the tournament blast off and the tournament weigh-in. There are also additional volunteers and hired personnel who assist with tournament duties.

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

JEFFREY DAVIS

Jeffrey is well known for his passion, dedication and love for the sport of competitive bass fishing. He is striving to grow and develop as an angler and compete against the toughest competition in the world.

Scroll to Top