2022 ANGLER SURVEY

HELP US MAKE NEXT YEAR EVEN BETTER!

Complete our short, simple, and anonymous survey and help shape our 2022 season.
BASS CHALLENGE NEWS FEED

2021 BIG BASS TRACKER

WINNER

Larry Thomas / Wayne Harris

12.02 lbs

The 2021 Big Bass will be rewarded $1000 thanks to our friends at Stoney Creek Outfitters! Bass Challenge anglers receive 10% off in-store purchases! Tell them Jeffrey Davis sent you to receive your discount.

2021 SCHEDULE

ROANOKE RIVER

MARCH 28

TAR/PAM RIVER

APRIL 25

LAKE GASTON

MAY 23

ROANOKE RIVER

BEAR FEST TOURNAMENT

JUNE 6

NEUSE RIVER

JULY 18

CHOWAN RIVER

AUGUST 15

ROANOKE RIVER

2-DAY CLASSIC

SEPT. 11-12

2021 TEAM POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP

PLACETEAMROANOKETAR/PAMLAKE GASTONROANOKENEUSECHOWANTOTAL
1Brian Stalls / Clark Harrington909992989496569
2Bubba Barnett / Jeremy Miller100100869488100568
3Josh Brown / Kyle Smith709085909285512
4Craig Goess / Matthew Oakley649796719684508
5Mike Cathcart / Matt smith989474569576493
6Zeb West / Jay Haggard817970889174483
7Tony Coley / Justin Coley8378619110064477
8Kevin Ross / Robert Gurganus628193668171454
9Dean Thompson / Steve Vann927669727166446
10Paul King / Bradley Stain886954867573445
11Larry Thomas / Gerald Elks878871448072442
12Jason Holland / Brent Boyette858475448270440
12Rip Bass919237779053440
14Charlie Allen / Lee Mitchell428363838965425
15Justin Hof / Justin Peaden718542975863416
15Jeff Price / Mike May564984775199416
17Clayton Boyette / Derek Whitmoore544958658690402
18Luke Edwards / Tim Edwards465952935989398
19John Teddar / Read Samples516266588557379
20Roger Thomas /527751676959375
21Ricky Foss / George Long775046875460374
22Shawn Keene / Cooper Aaron478065506467373
22Keven Jones / Kolby Jones614976796345373
24Joe Daniels / Matt Howell535197635155370
25Jamie Revis / Ryan Revis607144518754367
26Wayne Stallings / Justin Everett866637445182366
27Kevin Bass Jr / Dylan Parker76557746098352
28Robert Wright / Todd Schell429343695648351
29Brandon Ambrose / Brad Ambrose596345637446350
30Jamie Harris / Joel harris456848585261332
31Lee Jones / Don Thompson495637686152323
32Denny Moore / Seth Barnes426557455556320
33Robert Brogden / Jerry Lee Futrell424940705349303
34Chris Crandell / Allen Campbell72576759045300
35Dan Leggett, Jr.574937445150288
36Tracey King / David Price435437525145282
37Sammy Hammond / JD Hammond484937445145274
38Ryan Harris44615653510265
39Eric Johnson / Mike Washington42674744510251
40Zack Patterson / Shane Cockrell4252604900203
41Marshall Padrick / Hobbie Weaver42008400126

F.A.Q.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Tournament entry fee’s are $60. There is also an optional side pot that is $25 and pays back to the 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners.

Yes, there is a $25 membership fee for each angler that participates in the Eastern NC Bass Challenge. This fee helps pay for administrative costs of hosting our tournaments.

Yes. You may fish as a 2-man team or you may fish as a solo competitor in Eastern NC Bass Challenge bass tournaments. 

No, there is no official pairing process for our tournaments. If you’re looking for a partner, we’d advise you to post publicly to our official Facebook page.

Yes. As long as your boat meets the minimum requirements set in our official rules and regulations, you may fish our tournaments.

You must fish 3 regular season tournaments to be eligible for our End-of-Year Classic Tournament.

The Eastern NC Bass Challenge is owned and operated by Jeffrey Davis, Jr. Jeffrey handles all administrative tasks, the tournament blast off and the tournament weigh-in. There are also additional volunteers and hired personnel who assist with tournament duties.

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

JEFFREY DAVIS

Jeffrey is well known for his passion, dedication and love for the sport of competitive bass fishing. He is striving to grow and develop as an angler and compete against the toughest competition in the world.

Scroll to Top