TOURNAMENT RESULTS

TONY & JUSTIN COLEY WIN ON THE NEUSE

Weighing in over 22 lbs of bass this past Sunday, father and son team take 1st place honors in New Bern.

CHOWAN RIVER BOAT NUMBERS

This list is subject to change. Confirm your boat # the morning of the event.

COMING SOON
BASS CHALLENGE NEWS FEED

2021 BIG BASS TRACKER

CURRENT LEADER

Joseph Eure / Colby Latham

8.26 LBS

The 2021 Big Bass will be rewarded $1000 thanks to our friends at Stoney Creek Outfitters! Bass Challenge anglers receive 10% off in-store purchases! Tell them Jeffrey Davis sent you to receive your discount.

2021 SCHEDULE

ROANOKE RIVER

MARCH 28

TAR/PAM RIVER

APRIL 25

LAKE GASTON

MAY 23

ROANOKE RIVER

BEAR FEST TOURNAMENT

JUNE 6

NEUSE RIVER

JULY 18

CHOWAN RIVER

AUGUST 15

ROANOKE RIVER

2-DAY CLASSIC

SEPT. 11-12

2021 TEAM POINTS CHAMPIONSHIP

PLACETEAMROANOKETAR/PAMLAKE GASTONROANOKENEUSECHOWANTOTAL
1Brian Stalls / Clark Harrington9099929894473
2Bubba Barnett / Jeremy Miller100100869488468
3Josh Brown / Kyle Smith7090859092427
4Craig Goess / Matthew Oakley6497967196424
5Mike Cathcart / Matt smith9894745695417
6Tony Coley / Justin Coley83786191100413
7Zeb West / Jay Haggard8179708891409
8Rip Bass9192377790387
9Kevin Ross / Robert Gurganus6281936681383
10Dean Thompson / Steve Vann9276697271380
11Paul King / Bradley Stain8869548675372
12Jason Holland / Brent Boyette8584754482370
12Larry Thomas / Gerald Elks8788714480370
14Charlie Allen / Lee Mitchell4283638389360
15Justin Hof / Justin Peaden7185429758353
16Keven Jones / Kolby Jones6149767963328
17John Teddar / Read Samples5162665885322
18Jeff Price / Mike May5649847751317
19Roger Thomas /5277516769316
20Joe Daniels / Matt Howell5351976351315
21Ricky Foss / George Long7750468754314
22Jamie Revis / Ryan Revis6071445187313
23Clayton Boyette / Derek Whitmoore5449586586312
24Luke Edwards / Tim Edwards4659529359309
25Shawn Keene / Cooper Aaron4780655064306
26Brandon Ambrose / Brad Ambrose5963456374304
27Robert Wright / Todd Schell4293436956303
28Wayne Stallings / Justin Everett8666374451284
29Lee Jones / Don Thompson4956376861271
29Jamie Harris / Joel harris4568485852271
31Ryan Harris4461565351265
32Denny Moore / Seth Barnes4265574555264
33Chris Crandell / Allen Campbell725767590255
34Robert Brogden / Jerry Lee Futrell4249407053254
34Kevin Bass Jr / Dylan Parker765577460254
36Eric Johnson / Mike Washington4267474451251
37Dan Leggett, Jr.5749374451238
38Tracey King / David Price4354375251237
39Sammy Hammond / JD Hammond4849374451229
40Zack Patterson / Shane Cockrell425260490203
41Marshall Padrick / Hobbie Weaver4200840126

F.A.Q.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Tournament entry fee’s are $60. There is also an optional side pot that is $25 and pays back to the 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners.

Yes, there is a $25 membership fee for each angler that participates in the Eastern NC Bass Challenge. This fee helps pay for administrative costs of hosting our tournaments.

Yes. You may fish as a 2-man team or you may fish as a solo competitor in Eastern NC Bass Challenge bass tournaments. 

No, there is no official pairing process for our tournaments. If you’re looking for a partner, we’d advise you to post publicly to our official Facebook page.

Yes. As long as your boat meets the minimum requirements set in our official rules and regulations, you may fish our tournaments.

You must fish 3 regular season tournaments to be eligible for our End-of-Year Classic Tournament.

The Eastern NC Bass Challenge is owned and operated by Jeffrey Davis, Jr. Jeffrey handles all administrative tasks, the tournament blast off and the tournament weigh-in. There are also additional volunteers and hired personnel who assist with tournament duties.

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR

JEFFREY DAVIS

Jeffrey is well known for his passion, dedication and love for the sport of competitive bass fishing. He is striving to grow and develop as an angler and compete against the toughest competition in the world.

Scroll to Top